Business Partners by Industry

 

Access Control and Security     
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Fisk Electric Chris Stamos 832.715.3489
i.e.Smart Systems Mike Lander 281.639.0403
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
     
Accounting/Tax Preparation    
Imperial Cost Control JB Linder 713.443.7990
     
Architecture/Design/Space Planning     
Corporate Outfitters John Bates 713.223.5920
Gensler Ken Wiesehuegel 713.884.0113
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
     
AudioVisual Systems/Sound Masking/Video Conferencing Systems
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Fisk Electric Chris Stamos 832.715.3489
i.e.Smart Systems Mike Lander 281.639.0403
     
Banking/Financial Consulting     
ABA Retirement Funds Program Jeffrey Adams 781.496.9169
Frost Bank Harry McMahan 713.388.7902
     
Beverage/Coffee/Snack Service     
Catering by George Leila Nassri 713.699.1693
Corporate Catering Concierge Julie Nelson 713.303.1934
EBF Office Products Jeff Abrahams 713.271.2250
P.F. Changs Gerard Charles 713.672.7220
Platinum Coffee Services, Inc. David Harrison 281.213.3501
Royal Cup Coffee Griffin Cooper 800.366.5836
     
Business and Technology Consulting     
BConnected Technologies Stuart Speer 713.721.6100
Dahill Brandy Pundt 713.329.9909
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Fisk Electric Chris Stamos 832.715.3489
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
GilsbarPRO Jessica Crasto 985.809.3340
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
i.e.Smart Systems Mike Lander 281.639.0403
Imperial Cost Control JB Linder 713.443.7990
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
iSolved HCM Michael Migdol 480.710.6818
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
     
Business Process Management Software  
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
     
Business Relocation Consulting    
Corporate Outfitters John Bates 713.223.5920
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
Gensler Ken Wiesehuegel 713.884.0113
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
     
Cabling    
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Fisk Electric Chris Stamos 832.715.3489
     
Carpet Installation    
APEX Surface Care Kathy Edwards 832.706.2188
     
Catering/Food Service/Restaurants    
Catering by George Leila Nassri 713.699.1693
Corporate Catering Concierge Julie Nelson 713.303.1934
P.F. Changs Gerard Charles 713.672.7220
     
Cleaning and Maintenance     
APEX Surface Care Kathy Edwards 832.706.2188
Corporate Care Shawn Barnett 713.304.5562
     
Cloud Service    
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
     
Computer Services     
Current Business Technologies Joe Cox 214.951.9194
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
Ricoh Bjorn Bennett 214-490.5664
ScoNet International, Inc. Michel Yammine 713.993.7660
     
Cost Recovery Solutions     
Epiq Dale Furnell 303.204.5355
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
     
Courier Services/Shipping     
Epiq Dale Furnell 303.204.5355
Mach 5 Couriers    Carla Hallmark 800.697.9751
     
Court Reporting     
Epiq Meredith Smith 713.426-0400
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
     
Digital Forensics    
Beyond IT, Inc. Paul Price 713.586.1846
     
Disaster Recovery/Business Continuity   
BConnected Technologies Stuart Speer 713.721.6100
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
     
Document Retrieval     
Epiq Dale Furnell 303.204.5355
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
Mach 5 Couriers Carla Hallmark 800.697.9751
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
     
ECM Systems    
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
     
E-Discovery Services/Data Processing/Managed Review 
Beyond IT, Inc. Paul Price 713.586.1846
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Robert Half Legal Colby Orona 713.658.1772
     
Electrical Services (Low and High Voltage)   
Fisk Electric Chris Stamos 832.715.3489
     
Ergonomic Solutions     
Humanscale Emily Lai 281.734.9555
     
Facilities Management     
DocuSystems Management Services, Inc. Noreen Bonifacic 713.461.2679, ext 101
Epiq Dale Furnell 303.204.5355
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
Ricoh Bjorn Bennett 214.490.5664
Swiss Post Solutions Wil Delsalto 877.275.3677
     
Financial Management     
ABA Retirement Funds Program Jeffrey Adams 781.496.9169
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
Frost Bank Harry McMahan 713.388.7902
Imperial Cost Control JB Linder 713.443.7990
PerfectLaw Software Marc Adler 800.749.6200
Rippe & Kingston Jenn Withrow 513.977.4578
     
Florist/Plants/Gift Baskets     
Elaine's Florist & Gift Baskets Elaine Nevarez 713.661.6788
     
Gifts (Executive, Client, Employee)     
Ann Werme Group Ann Werme 713.339.4511
Orchard at the Office Chris Buchanan 972.295.9041
     
Hotel/Conferencing    
Hotel Alessandra Ray Guyton 713.242.8555
The Lancaster Hotel Emre Ozsut 713.237.2771
The St. Regis Houston Kitty Scartozzi 713.840.2634
     
Imaging/Document Management Services   
Current Business Technologies Joe Cox 214.951.9194
DocuSystems Management Services, Inc. Noreen Bonifacic 713.461.2679, ext 101
Epiq Dale Furnell 303.204.5355
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
PerfectLaw Software Marc Adler 800.749.6200
Ricoh Bjorn Bennett 214.490.5664
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
Swiss Post Solutions Wil Delsalto 877.275.3677
     
Insurance/Employee Benefits     
ABA Retirement Funds Program Jeffrey Adams 781.496.9169
Frost Bank Harry McMahan 713.388.7902
GilsbarPRO Jessica Crasto 985.809.3340
Hirsch Insurance Brokerage Zachary Hirsch 832.850.2857
isolved HCM Michael Migdol 480.710.6818
Marsh Wortham Regan Katz 713.346.1081
One Digital Health & Benefits Mark Goldie 281.833.9331
Pathfinder LL&D Insurance Group Scott West 281.556.9999
Texas Lawyers' Insurance Exchange Mindy Klement 512.480.9074
     
Interior Landscaping/Interior and Exterior Holiday Decorating 
Always In Season Cindy Davis 713.681.1414
     
IT Support     
BConnected Technologies Stuart Speer 713.721.6100
Current Business Technologies Joe Cox 214.951.9194
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
Quest Personnel Resources, Inc. Sandy Twyman 713.961.0605
Ricoh Bjorn Bennett 214.490.5664
ScoNet International, Inc. Michel Yammine 713.993.7660
     
Legal Accounting Software     
Rippe & Kingston Jenn Withrow 513.977.4578
     
Legal Specialty Office Products     
ALL-STATE LEGAL Linda Eubanks 908.956.6549
Ann Werme Group Ann Werme 713.339.4511
EBF Office Products Jeff Abrahams 713.271.2250
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
Tejas Office Products, Inc. Frank Kautzmann 713.864.6004
     
Litigation Support     
Beyond IT, Inc. Paul Price 713.586.1846
Epiq Meredith Smith 713.426.0400
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Momentum Search Partners, LLC Nancy McClain 832.239.5525
Quest Personnel Resources, Inc. Sandy Twyman 713.961.0605
Ricoh Bjorn Bennett 214.490.5664
Robert Half Legal Colby Orona 713.658.1772
     
Network Infrastructure and Security     
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
     
Office Equipment     
Canon Solutions America, Inc. Kim Holley 713.529.2797
Current Business Technologies Tim Cislo 713.355.8492
Dahill Brandy Pundt 713.329.9909
DocuSystems Management Services, Inc. Noreen Bonifacic 713.461.2679, ext 101
Humanscale Emily Lai 281.734.9555
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
Ricoh Bjorn Bennett 214.490.5664
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
     
Office Furniture     
Corporate Outfitters John Bates 713.223.5920, ext 119
Debner+Company Andrea Parker 713.782.1300
EBF Office Products Jeff Abrahams 713.271.2250
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
Tejas Office Products, Inc. Frank Kautzmann 713.864.6004
     
Office Services Management     
DocuSystems Management Services, Inc. Noreen Bonifacic 713.461.2679, ext 101
Epiq Dale Furnell 303.204.5355
IST Management Services Stacie Hutchison 404.582.8850
Ricoh Bjorn Bennett 214.490.5664
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
Swiss Post Solutions Wil Delsalto 877.275.3677
     
Office Supplies     
ALL-STATE LEGAL Linda Eubanks 908.956.6549
Debner+Company Andrea Parker 713.782.1300
EBF Office Products Jeff Abrahams 713.271.2250
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
Tejas Office Products, Inc. Frank Kautzmann 713.864.6004
     
Office Technology     
Dahill Brandy Pundt 713.329.9909
     
Offsite Storage/Media Storage      
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Epiq Meredith Smith 713.426.0400
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
ScoNet International, Inc. Michel Yammine 713.993.7660
Safesite Jacky Hill 713.849.5988
     
Online Food Ordering and Billing    
Catering by George Leila Nassri 713.699.1693
P.F. Changs Gerard Charles 713.627.7220
     
Outplacement Consulting     
Momentum Search Partners, LLC Nancy McClain 832.239.5525
Quest Personnel Resources, Inc. Sandy Twyman 713.961.0605
     
Payroll Services     
isolved HCM Michael Migdol 480.710.6818
     
Photography/Business Portraits     
Gittings Legal Photography Greg Lorfing 713.759.9100
     
Printing/Engraving/Reprographics     
ALL-STATE LEGAL Linda Eubanks 908.956.6549
Ann Werme Group Ann Werme 713.339.4511
EBF Office Products Jeff Abrahams 713.271.2250
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Tejas Office Products, Inc. Frank Kautzmann 713.864.6004
     
Private Investigation Services     
Mach 5 Couriers Carla Hallmark 800.697.9751
     
Process Service     
ALL-STATE LEGAL Linda Eubanks 908.956.6549
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Mach 5 Couriers Carla Hallmark 800.697.9751
     
Promotional Products     
Ann Werme Group Ann Werme 713.339.4511
Tejas Office Products, Inc. Frank Kautzmann 713.864.6004
     
Records Retrieval     
Epiq Dale Furnell 303.204.5355
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Southwest Solutions Group Art Drouin 972.250.1970
Swiss Post Solutions Wil Delsalto 877.275.3677
     
Shredding/Paper and Media Destruction   
GRM Document Storage Frank Martinez 713.771.2424
Safesite Jacky Hill 713.849.5988
     
Software/Device Solutions     
Coyote Analytics Carol Owen 615.472.1213
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Gulfstream Legal Group Charles Beresky 713.591.0914
Imperial Cost Control JB Linder 713.443.7990
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
isolved HCM Michael Migdol 780.710.6818
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
PerfectLaw Software Marc Adler 800.749.6200
Rippe & Kingston Jenn Withrow 513.977.4578
     
Staffing Agencies/Recruiting     
Attorney Resource/Houston   Rhonda Parker 713.622.3112
Burnett Specialists Ruth Reading 713.375.3150
Collier Legal Search LLC Mary Claire Upton 713.491.4453
Confidential Search Solutions, LLC Candace Rodriguez 800.709.2770
Diversified Recruiting Services, LLC Lesa Styles 281.890.5664
Epiq Meredith Smith 713.426.0400
Momentum Search Partners, LLC Nancy McClain 832.239.5525
Quest Personnel Resources, Inc. Sandy Twyman 713.961.0605
Robert Half Legal Colby Orona 713.658.1772
Wegman Partners, LLC Bailee Crowder 214.624.3435
     
Stone/Tile/Grout Restoration      
APEX Surface Care Kathy Edwards 832.706.2188
     
Telephone Systems     
BConnected Technologies Stuart Speer 713.721.6100
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Fisk Electric Chris Stamos 832.715.3489
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
ScoNet International, Inc. Michel Yammine 713.993.7660
     
Time and Billing Software (Cloud Based)   
Rippe & Kingston Jenn Withrow 513.977.4578
     
Training/Software Applications     
Attorney Resource/Houston Rhonda Parker 713.622.3112
Innovative Computing Systems Sekina Brown 512.744.6927
     
Voice/Data IP-Based Technologies     
BConnected Technologies Stuart Speer 713.721.6100
Datavox, Inc. Neil Ferguson 713.881.7107
Fisk Electric Chris Stamos 832.715.3489
Flex Manage Manuel Calderon 832.941.0267
i.e.Smart Systems Mike Lander 281.639.0403
Konica Minolta/AllCovered Mike Hammond 832.467.5150
ScoNet International, Inc. Michel Yammine 713.993.7660


The business partners of the Houston Chapter ALA play a significant role in supporting our chapter. Click a business partner to learn more about their services and how they may benefit your organization. 


The Houston Chapter ALA offers no direct endorsement of the products and services represented by the business partners listed on this web site. In addition, the Houston Chapter ALA assumes no responsibility for the currency or accuracy of information, or the availability of any products or services, noted in any business partner materials.